KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

depending on who you read

Chinese translation: 取决于你阅读的对象


09:00 Aug 4, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / mobile search
English term or phrase: depending on who you read
"Mobile search is an area that, depending on who you read, is ramping up for imminent takeoff in the next… year-and-a-half," said Noah Elkin, iCrossing's director of industry relations. "We want to make sure we're there in advance of that. When our clients start asking us, 'What can you do for us on mobile?' we want to make sure we're there with the carriers, partners and aggregators."
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:取决于你阅读的对象
Explanation:
取决于你阅读的对象
Selected response from:

redred
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2取决于你阅读的对象
redred
4視乎你看(閱讀)誰的論述(說法)
pkchan
3以某些作者的看法;看你读谁的写作
chica nueva


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
取决于你阅读的对象


Explanation:
取决于你阅读的对象

redred
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
4 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Zhuoqi Mills
5 hrs
  -> Thanks.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
視乎你看(閱讀)誰的論述(說法)


Explanation:
depending on who you read=depending on whose works you read=視乎你所閱讀到的資料是源出於那人的論述說明

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 172

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
以某些作者的看法;看你读谁的写作


Explanation:
以某些作者的看法;看你读谁的写作

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381