KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

conventionally square orientation of the incoming pixel data

Chinese translation: 輸入象素數據的傳統方形定位(模式)


20:52 Aug 8, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / displays
English term or phrase: conventionally square orientation of the incoming pixel data
Basically, what we have done at our company, Clairvoyante Inc., in Cupertino, Calif., is to rectify these shortcomings of the Bayer pattern. First, our pattern of subpixels, called the PenTile Matrix, addresses the Bayer’s color imbalance by going easy on the green. In addition, our pattern is rotated with respect to that of the Bayer by 45 degrees; this rotation has the effect of mapping the conventionally square orientation of the incoming pixel data to the high-luminance green subpixels on a one-to-one basis. We also resize the subpixels with respect to each other, making the green ones a lot smaller, a process that renders information with higher resolution.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:輸入象素數據的傳統方形定位(模式)
Explanation:
輸入象素數據的傳統方形定位(模式)
Selected response from:

Philip Tang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1以傳統方形網點輸進的點陣像素數據
pkchan
4輸入象素數據的傳統方形定位(模式)Philip Tang


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
以傳統方形網點輸進的點陣像素數據


Explanation:
pixel =picture element=a single point in a graphic image=點陣像素
電腦平面設計與印前圖文處理問答(一)答:傳統網點的形狀有方形點、圓形點。現在用得較多的是鍊形點。 ... 的圖像輸入精度 為每英寸可採集1200個點,或像素。3600DPI的激光照排機是指該照排機的圖文輸出精度 ...
big5.cgan.net/SCIENCE/print/preprint/05010501.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


基本掃描概念像素是點陣圖像的最小單位,為一方形點。掃描機通過取樣原稿並將每一取樣存成一個像 素,從而像素產生點陣,掃描機分辨率越高,像素點越小。掃描機分辨率單位為每英寸內 ...
big5.cgan.net/science/print/preprint/SCAN.HTM - 13k - Cached - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
22 hrs
  -> thanks

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
輸入象素數據的傳統方形定位(模式)


Explanation:
輸入象素數據的傳統方形定位(模式)

Philip Tang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
谢谢!