KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

shows clusters of hits within the numbers of results

Chinese translation: 在(搜索)结果中按类显示链接数量


00:59 Aug 30, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Search Result Clustering Toolbar
English term or phrase: shows clusters of hits within the numbers of results
Search Result Clustering Toolbar: Sorting tool for web search results
The SRC (Search Result Clustering) internet search engine, which automatically categorises results from the MSN Index, is a product of Microsoft’s Chinese research labs.

Enter a search term into the toolbar as normal and, in a few seconds, you get a list of matches in your browser.

In addition, SRC shows clusters of hits within the numbers of results in the left margin. These groups are sorted according to the number and relevance of the sites found. You can then browse the cluster just as you would a directory tree in Windows Explorer.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:在(搜索)结果中按类显示链接数量
Explanation:
hit:
a connection made via the internet to another website; "WordNet gets many hits from users worldwide" (连接,链接)
wordnet.princeton.edu/perl/webwn

SRC的例子:
http://rwsm.directtaps.net/p5/clustermain.aspx?query=michael...
Selected response from:

xtang
Japan
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3在(搜索)结果中按类显示链接数量
xtang
5以聚类形式显示对(检索)结果页面的请求数
Ben Shang
4显示结果中的分类点击
iPress


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
显示结果中的分类点击


Explanation:
显示结果中的分类点击

iPress
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
在(搜索)结果中按类显示链接数量


Explanation:
hit:
a connection made via the internet to another website; "WordNet gets many hits from users worldwide" (连接,链接)
wordnet.princeton.edu/perl/webwn

SRC的例子:
http://rwsm.directtaps.net/p5/clustermain.aspx?query=michael...

xtang
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tong chen
1 hr
  -> thanx

agree  Chinoise
1 day23 hrs
  -> thanx

agree  Danbing HE
10 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
以聚类形式显示对(检索)结果页面的请求数


Explanation:
cluster
聚类; 群集(器),【网】丛簇器;线束,束,组;聚合;【数】群;【VSAM】文件

Hits
Hits是指对每个页面元素的请求,一个页面中任何一个图片都算是一个页面元素,所以 你如果想提高你的点击数的话,只需在你的页面中多放些图片就可以了。

Ben Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 9