KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

RACI

Chinese translation: 职责询知


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RACI
Chinese translation:职责询知
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

00:18 Aug 31, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / security
English term or phrase: RACI
The next step is to create a high-level set of tasks that must be accomplished in each scenario. Examples include notifying the MIRT of the incident (this task is usually assigned to the CIRT, members of which may also be part of the MIRT), gathering the facts of the incident, determining who should be notified, and creating the notification letters and notices. Given that the members of the MIRT are leaders in your organization, a detailed task plan is not necessary or appropriate. But a list of tasks in the form of a RACI (responsible, accountable, consulted and informed) chart can be very effective.
负责方、责任方、被咨询方、被通知方?
如何翻译更通顺、更一致(字数上的一致)?
clearwater
China
职责询知
Explanation:
但是,以职责询知 (职权方、任责方、受询方和受知方) 表方式列出的清单,会是非常有效的做法。

应该可以这么说。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1任、責、商、知
pkchan
3职责询知Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
职责询知


Explanation:
但是,以职责询知 (职权方、任责方、受询方和受知方) 表方式列出的清单,会是非常有效的做法。

应该可以这么说。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
谢谢!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raci
任、責、商、知


Explanation:
快速入門– 如何實作本指引Accountable (責任的,對工作負有完全責任的角色). •. Consulted (諮詢的,提供意見 來協助執行工作的人). •. Keep Informed (掌握資訊的,有既得利益且應隨時被通知的 ...
www.microsoft.com/taiwan/msdn/secmod/html/secmod73.mspx - 36k - Cached - Similar pages


快速跟蹤– 如何實施指導內容 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]... 是Responsible、Accountable、Consulted 和Keep Informed 的縮寫)。 ... 標題行列 出了不同角色;第一列是任務,其餘各列則依據角色描繪了不同任務的責任級別。) ...
www.microsoft.com/china/technet/security/guidance/secmod73.... - 34k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.microsoft.com ]


培訓動態 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]RACI, Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, Informed, 責任、解釋、諮詢、通知. RAG, Red / Amber / Green, 紅/ 橙/ 綠. RPO, Recovery Point Objective, 恢復點目標 ...
www.scschina.com/training/free_service/Glossary.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


管理IT人力資源_HR管理世界 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]建立流程文檔——例如RACI(responsible, accountable, consulted, keep informed)( 即職責、衡量標準、諮詢、信息溝通)和流轉表等。 ·將進展情況與IT管理和業務領導 ...
www.hroot.com/article/html/2006-5-22/2006522151304.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages


管理IT人力資源——信息化管理--中國人力資源網 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]這一做法讓IT管理和人力資源管理部門共同承擔責任,並明確每個員工在企業中的定位。 ... 文檔——例如RACI(responsible, accountable, consulted, keep informed)( ...
cio.hr.com.cn/detail.php?id=129023 - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


小心下一個撤職就是你! 組織改造企業加快併購與割售 小心下一個撤職 ...RACI四個字母分別代表了Responsible(負責任的)、Accountable(實做的)、Consulted( 雙向商量的)、Informed(被告知的)。 事業體分割出售,工作權一夕變天 ...
career11.mac.nthu.edu.tw/job/freshman/1155539272-1536.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] 企業管理必備之管理技能企業管理必備之管理技能File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
營運持續經理人. X. 負責組織內BCM的主管或資深營運經理人. X. 主管或資深管理階層. Informed. 知會I. Consulted. 協商C. Accountable. 可歸責性A. Responsible. 責任R ...
risk.rdec.gov.tw/File/Main/A14/941102_0102/handout.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - Outsourcing Management & BCM ( 12 May 05)-PeterFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
營運持續經理人. 負責組織內BCM的主管或資深營運經理人. 主管或資深管理階層. Informed. 知會I. Consulted. 協商C. Accountable. 可歸責性A. Responsible. 責任R ...
asia.bsi-global.com/Taiwan+About/edm/edm15/Outsourcing_BCM.pdf - Similar pages

CobiT 4.0 中文大解密- ITPUB論壇 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]企業結構— COBIT 4.0提供了RACI圖表(Responsible-負責執行任務的角色、 Accountable- 對任務負全責的角色、Consulted-提供信息輔助執行任務的人員、Informed-擁有既定 ...
www.itpub.net/473221.html - 82k - Cached - Similar pages





pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
23 hrs
  -> thanks