KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

slipstream

Chinese translation: 组合安装


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slipstream
Chinese translation:组合安装
Entered by: clearwater

20:30 Oct 23, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Windows Server 2003
English term or phrase: slipstream
Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 1 includes a number of key security enhancements, including major improvements to Internet Explorer (useful for a Terminal Services server), a new firewall, a new security configuration wizard designed to help you lock down your server, and the Post-Setup Security Update service, which keeps your system disconnected from the network until such time as you do a Windows Update to make it current. I'd recommend that you slipstream SP1 for new Windows Server 2003 installations so you can take full advantage of the new security features present during installation.
clearwater
China
整合
Explanation:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/263125/zh-tw
Selected response from:

peiling
Germany
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2整合
peiling
4安装
Shang
3?
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
整合


Explanation:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/263125/zh-tw

peiling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: '气流式安装' 见' SP1 整合安裝 (亦可稱為「氣流式」(Slipstreamed) 安裝) '
3 hrs
  -> thanks.

agree  Jing Nie
18 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
?


Explanation:
1 slipstream installation (= ?)
2 跟slipstream processing (= 滑流处理?)有关?

[求助:]Office2003集成SP1版本是怎么制作的? 电脑全方位Computer ... - [ Translate this page ]galilette, 2005-10-20 22:32. 我来偷个懒, 碟子莫怪^_^: `slipstream office 2003 service pack' @google ... slipstream...说起来好像是以前讨论怎么整合sp1到xp安装盘时river还是小强转过一篇e文, 当时就讨论说, 这个slipstream该怎么解释捏? ...
www.doggiehome.com/simple/index.php?t29083.html - 5k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
安装


Explanation:
http://www.cctips.com/Unattended/archive.htm

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 711