KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

ZIP archive

Chinese translation: ZIP 存档


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ZIP archive
Chinese translation:ZIP 存档
Entered by: clearwater

21:31 Oct 25, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / SOA
English term or phrase: ZIP archive
A service assembly is a descriptor that configures a JBI component for integration with applications. A service assembly is deployed on the JBI container as a simple ZIP archive. The container analyzes all the content in this archive and configures the affected components.
请问:规范译名是什么?ZIP文档?ZIP存档?ZIP压缩包?还是?
clearwater
China
ZIP 存档
Explanation:
微软MSDN:

英:http://msdn.microsoft.com/msdnmag/issues/06/11/BasicInstinct...
中:http://msdn.microsoft.com/msdnmag/issues/06/11/BasicInstinct...
Selected response from:

xtang
Japan
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ZIP 存档
xtang
4ZIP文件
Shang
4ZIP档案
maxzhy


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zip archive
ZIP 存档


Explanation:
微软MSDN:

英:http://msdn.microsoft.com/msdnmag/issues/06/11/BasicInstinct...
中:http://msdn.microsoft.com/msdnmag/issues/06/11/BasicInstinct...

xtang
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang
3 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
1 day4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zip archive
ZIP档案


Explanation:
这种说法似乎最多。

maxzhy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 300

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zip archive
ZIP文件


Explanation:
Web服务按ZIP压缩格式封装

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 703