KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

fabric link

Chinese translation: 结构线路


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fabric link
Chinese translation:结构线路
Entered by: clearwater

23:06 Oct 30, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IBM POWER6
English term or phrase: fabric link
The POWER6 also hosts an additional memory controller and intra-MCM fabric link, and increases the I/O frequency from one third to one half the CPU frequency.
注:MCM指多芯片模块
来源:http://realworldtech.com/page.cfm?ArticleID=RWT101606194731&...
clearwater
China
中介结构 or 中介逻辑线路
Explanation:
A suggestion. It's basically a block of logic that has the function of an interface

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-10-31 04:52:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

>> 链路?线路?链接?还是?

It's a block of interfacing logic as shown in the article diagram. I think 中介逻辑线路 is appropriate, but it's also good if you want to say 链路
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5链接
Angeline PhD
3 +2中介结构 or 中介逻辑线路
wherestip


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
中介结构 or 中介逻辑线路


Explanation:
A suggestion. It's basically a block of logic that has the function of an interface

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-10-31 04:52:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

>> 链路?线路?链接?还是?

It's a block of interfacing logic as shown in the article diagram. I think 中介逻辑线路 is appropriate, but it's also good if you want to say 链路

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 877
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo: 链路或线路均可
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Bin Zhao: intra-MCM fabric link MCM内部的构造链路
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
链接


Explanation:
链接

Angeline PhD
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96