KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

scaling

Chinese translation: 比例调整


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scaling
Chinese translation:比例调整
Entered by: clearwater

04:55 Oct 31, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IBM POWER6
English term or phrase: scaling
All the basic instructions, add, multiply and divide are represented, along with scaling, conversion and other key functions.
clearwater
China
比例调整
Explanation:
仅供参考:……比例调整、换算和其它主要功能。
Selected response from:

maxzhy
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5标度xxxzhongren
3 +1比例调整
maxzhy
3FYI
Angeline PhD
3按比例缩放
Bin Zhao


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
比例调整


Explanation:
仅供参考:……比例调整、换算和其它主要功能。

maxzhy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI


Explanation:
标定

Angeline PhD
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
按比例缩放


Explanation:
如题

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-10-31 12:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

按比例缩放size size *= scale; // 从pattern 中提取FC_DPI if (FcPatternGetDouble (pattern, FC_DPI, 0, &dpi) != FcResultMatch) { // 如果FC_DPI 为指定,定义默认值75.0 dpi = 75.0; // 从pattern 中删除FC_DPI 旧值 (void) FcPatternDel (pattern
http://bbs.5anet.com/index.php?module=bbs&action=viewtopic&i...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-10-31 14:55:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者“按比例缩放”可能应用于数值计算方面不太妥当,可以改为“按比例增大或者减小”。

Bin Zhao
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 38

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
标度


Explanation:
即可以表示出(尺寸)大小

xxxzhongren
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6