KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

undocumented scripts

Chinese translation: 未提供文档说明的脚本


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:undocumented scripts
Chinese translation:未提供文档说明的脚本
Entered by: clearwater

08:25 Oct 31, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / autonomic computing
English term or phrase: undocumented scripts
Is your infrastructure nearing the point at which systems will no longer serve business needs, or even be maintainable? As complex SOAs (service-oriented architectures) and converged applications like VoIP become the norm, IT is paying the price for integrating too many applications on a point-to-point basis using custom-built, undocumented scripts.
clearwater
China
未文档化(未公开)脚本
Explanation:
子系统DLL(如Kernel32.dll、Advapi32.dll、User32.dll、和Gdi32.dll)将文档化Win32 API函数转换为相应未文档化的对Ntoskrnl.exe和Win32k.sys的内核态的系统服务调用。 辨析:其实这俩段并不难理解。documented、undocumented的意思分别是文档化(公开) ...

觉得这个解释比较认可。希望对你有帮助。
Selected response from:

Bin Zhao
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1未文档化(未公开)脚本
Bin Zhao
4经过注释的编程语言
James Ding


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
经过注释的编程语言


Explanation:
script 脚本语言,如:asp, php, javascript。undocumented 是指programmer 在编写程序时没有按照惯例或公司的有关规定进行必要的注释、说明。Target term 应该有更好的翻译,但是没有时间仔细琢磨了,见谅。

James Ding
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
未文档化(未公开)脚本


Explanation:
子系统DLL(如Kernel32.dll、Advapi32.dll、User32.dll、和Gdi32.dll)将文档化Win32 API函数转换为相应未文档化的对Ntoskrnl.exe和Win32k.sys的内核态的系统服务调用。 辨析:其实这俩段并不难理解。documented、undocumented的意思分别是文档化(公开) ...

觉得这个解释比较认可。希望对你有帮助。


    Reference: http://www.vckbase.com/document/viewdoc/?id=1390
Bin Zhao
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
1 hr
  -> thanks