KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

declarative validation

Chinese translation: 宣告式验证


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:declarative validation
Chinese translation:宣告式验证
Entered by: Eric Xu

23:54 Nov 1, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / AJAX
English term or phrase: declarative validation
commons-validator-1.0.2.jar--The Commons Validator package, used to provide declarative validation in Struts applications.
Struts应用程序里面的这项功能叫什么?说明性验证?
注:港台译法不要。
clearwater
China
FYI
Explanation:
中文意思是 "宣告式字段验证",属于Struts的一项功能。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days9 hrs (2006-11-04 09:33:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Struts的Java 5 扩展框架Strecks里有这项功能,就是对页面上的输入项目在提交时进行数据有效性校验的一个功能框架,它是根据字段定义进行检验的。

类似于自己写JAVASCRIPT在页面提交前进行校验,通过就提交,不通过就不提交,并提示一下用户,哪些地方不对,之前的版本没有完整的框架,现在加上了。
Selected response from:

Eric Xu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FYI
Eric Xu
3描述性確認
pkchan


  

Answers


1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
描述性確認


Explanation:
《計算機專業英語》電子教案:希賽社區|中國系統分析師|中國系統分析員 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]完成ACK 確認符acknowledge 確認acknowledgement 確認acknowledgment n. ... 使用率vacuum 真空valid 有效的validate 驗證validation 驗證validity 有效性valuable a. ...
bbs.csai.cn/BBS/view.asp?id=%7B065A6B6C-8FA1-401A-9E82-CDD154C20AF3%7D - 136k - Cached - Similar pages

Xexex's Java 和其他二三事三是Declarative Transaction Model - 由container 控管transaction, ... validation: 確認物件的狀態是否合乎某些條件。 selection: 從一群物件中篩選出符合某些條件 ...
www.javaworld.com.tw/roller/page/ingramchen/20060809 - 137k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] 國立中山大學人力資源管理研究所碩士在職專班碩士論文File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
工作分析是個描述性的過程,以確認和定義工作的內容 ... 一)陳述性知識(declarative knowledge)係指與工作直接相關的事實和一般. 性的知識而言。 ...
etd.lib.nsysu.edu.tw/ETD-db/ETD-search/getfile?URN=etd-0617103-105525&filename=etd-0617103-105525.pdf - Similar pages

清水兄注明:港台译法不要。不知非台、前港英、現美X的要不要。說說笑、解千 愁。


pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 172

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
中文意思是 "宣告式字段验证",属于Struts的一项功能。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days9 hrs (2006-11-04 09:33:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Struts的Java 5 扩展框架Strecks里有这项功能,就是对页面上的输入项目在提交时进行数据有效性校验的一个功能框架,它是根据字段定义进行检验的。

类似于自己写JAVASCRIPT在页面提交前进行校验,通过就提交,不通过就不提交,并提示一下用户,哪些地方不对,之前的版本没有完整的框架,现在加上了。


    Reference: http://www.cjsdn.net/post/view?bid=2&id=35434&sty=3
Eric Xu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
1 day3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Danbing HE
2 days6 hrs
  -> thanks