KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Metadata modeler

Chinese translation: 元数据建模工具


10:10 Feb 9, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Metadata modeler
This is from an article about Microsoft Business Intelligence.
Conetext:
BI Platform - Major Components
Report Studio – Professional (production) report-authoring tool.
Query Studio – Ad hoc reporting tool.
...

Framework Manager – Metadata modeler/unified metadata layer.

My preferred translation: 元数据建模工具
Kevin Zhang
Chinese translation:元数据建模工具
Explanation:
agree!
Selected response from:

Forrest Liang
China
Grading comment
Thanks for confirmation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYI
clearwater
3 +2元数据建模工具
Forrest Liang


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metadata modeler
元数据建模工具


Explanation:
agree!

Forrest Liang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks for confirmation

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
9 mins
  -> 谢谢文哲老师!

agree  Danbing HE
7 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metadata modeler
FYI


Explanation:
元数据建模器

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 492

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeline PhD
14 hrs