KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Visibility with other IT influencers

Chinese translation: 知名度


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Visibility
Chinese translation:知名度
Entered by: clearwater

01:01 Feb 10, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IP Storage
English term or phrase: Visibility with other IT influencers
For end-users, the benefits include:
➤ Access to vendor-neutral storage expertise
➤ Influencing industry/vendor agendas
➤ Acceleration the availability of real-world IP storage networking solutions
➤ Visibility with other IT influencers
clearwater
China
借助其它有影响的IT公司提高知名度
Explanation:
借助其它有影响的IT公司提高知名度
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4借助其它有影响的IT公司提高知名度
Julia Zou
4與其它IT界舉足輕重者齊名!Philip Tang
3'IT influencers' 指 IT 市场(上/里/内?) 对某企业的客户有影响力的(某些)服务商
chica nueva
3提供和其它IT有影响力者一起显示的知名度
franksf


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visibility with other IT influencers
提供和其它IT有影响力者一起显示的知名度


Explanation:
提供和其它IT有影响力者一起显示的知名度

franksf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 60

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
visibility with other it influencers
借助其它有影响的IT公司提高知名度


Explanation:
借助其它有影响的IT公司提高知名度

Julia Zou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 359
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iiiox: 與IT大戶同步能見度...influencer..好難...IT界的重量級企業? IT界的有力企業?...(有點想刪掉留言>_<)
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  franksf
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Philip Tang: Visibility=知名度! perfect!
1 day22 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Danbing HE
2 days12 hrs

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visibility with other it influencers
'IT influencers' 指 IT 市场(上/里/内?) 对某企业的客户有影响力的(某些)服务商


Explanation:
'IT influencers' 指 IT 市场(上/里/内?) 对某企业的客户有影响力的(某些)服务商

"Influencers are individuals or companies responsible for influencing buying decisions. They are typically consultants or vendor-independent system integrators that have a service-centric revenue model. "


    Reference: http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:Yk5tMNECUTEJ:www.channel...
chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visibility with other it influencers
與其它IT界舉足輕重者齊名!


Explanation:
與其它IT界舉足輕重者齊名!
俱有與其它IT界舉足輕重者相等的知名度!


Philip Tang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 316