KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

abstracts

Chinese translation: 集成


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:abstracts
Chinese translation:集成
Entered by: clearwater

02:50 Feb 13, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / blade server
English term or phrase: abstracts
First up on the block was HP’s brand-new BladeSystem c-Class. The c-Class substitutes 2.5-inch SAS drives for the 3.5-inch SCSI drives found in the previous crop of HP blades, and it abstracts much of the blade hardware into a modular backplane that boasts 5Tb throughput. These two factors mean HP’s blades are half the size of their predecessors, yet offer more connectivity options and processing power.
clearwater
China
集成
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2集成
Shang
3浓缩
franksf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
浓缩


Explanation:
浓缩


franksf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 60

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
集成


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 711
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franksf
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Frank!

agree  Danbing HE
3 days8 hrs
  -> Thanks He!