KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

account for inflation

Chinese translation: 计入通货膨胀因素


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:account for inflation
Chinese translation:计入通货膨胀因素
Entered by: clearwater

03:36 Mar 5, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT management
English term or phrase: account for inflation
Alternately, the bean counters simply pull IT costs from the previous year and slap on a slight increase to account for inflation.
抵消通货膨胀因素?
clearwater
China
计入通货膨胀因素
Explanation:
或者说“考虑(纳入)通货膨胀因素”
Selected response from:

Fang Sheng
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1计入通货膨胀因素
Fang Sheng
3表示通货膨胀
Xiangdong Zhuo


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
计入通货膨胀因素


Explanation:
或者说“考虑(纳入)通货膨胀因素”

Fang Sheng
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
4 days
  -> Thanks, Danbing!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
表示通货膨胀


Explanation:
...

Xiangdong Zhuo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 124