KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

pattern

Chinese translation: 刻印


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pattern
Chinese translation:刻印
Entered by: clearwater

01:36 Mar 7, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IC lithography
English term or phrase: pattern
Recently, equipment giant ASML Holding NV shipped EUV "demo" tools to both the IMEC chip-making research consortium in Leuven, Belgium, and Albany Nanotech, the New York-based research institute. ASML is developing a more advanced "preproduction" EUV machine, which is slated to roll out in the second half of 2009. Last week, ASML claimed a breakthrough in the arena, as it used the tool to pattern 32-nm dense lines and contact holes.
XX32纳米密集线路和接触孔?
clearwater
China
刻印
Explanation:
制作芯片的时候要用光刻技术将电路图等刻印到板上,所以用刻印应该比较恰当。
请见:
刻印流程(Pattern Process)
Selected response from:

sunnyxia
Grading comment
多谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2刻印
sunnyxia
3 +1制造/设计
Julia Zou


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
制造/设计


Explanation:
pattern这个词有“根据模型制作、铸造或设计”的意思,也许此处可以译为:
“制造”或“设计”

Julia Zou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 359

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
刻印


Explanation:
制作芯片的时候要用光刻技术将电路图等刻印到板上,所以用刻印应该比较恰当。
请见:
刻印流程(Pattern Process)


    Reference: http://www.semi.org.cn/smmchina/show_detail.aspx?id=382
sunnyxia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
多谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Huijun Suo
1 hr

agree  Danbing HE
2 days4 hrs