KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

nicely focused

Chinese translation: 一目了然的


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nicely focused
Chinese translation:一目了然的
Entered by: clearwater

22:25 Mar 9, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / NAC
English term or phrase: nicely focused
Once you’ve selected the posture, you determine the actions to take for noncompliance. The tabbed GUI gives admins a nicely focused set of choices within each tab. We found it easy to make changes without having to hunt for the settings.
XXX的一组选项。
clearwater
China
使人一目了然的/非常清楚的(一组选择)
Explanation:
使人一目了然的/非常清楚的(一组选择)

字典里对focus有这样的解释:A condition in which something can be clearly apprehended or perceived: 可清楚明白的状况:某事物可被清晰理解或感觉的状况。尽管这里是给出的名词解释,但也可看出,即使做动词,也有类似的意思。而且“集中,调焦距”的目的就是为了使目标更清晰。
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
应该是指组织排列方式。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2使人一目了然的/非常清楚的(一组选择)
Julia Zou
3 +1功能集中的
sunnyxia


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
功能集中的


Explanation:
我想应该是在图形用户界面中,每一个不同的tab针对不同功用的选项

sunnyxia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
7 hrs
  -> thank you, Shang!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
使人一目了然的/非常清楚的(一组选择)


Explanation:
使人一目了然的/非常清楚的(一组选择)

字典里对focus有这样的解释:A condition in which something can be clearly apprehended or perceived: 可清楚明白的状况:某事物可被清晰理解或感觉的状况。尽管这里是给出的名词解释,但也可看出,即使做动词,也有类似的意思。而且“集中,调焦距”的目的就是为了使目标更清晰。

Julia Zou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 359
Grading comment
谢谢!
应该是指组织排列方式。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Danbing HE
5 days
  -> Thank you!