KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

non-repudiation

Chinese translation: 反拒认


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-repudiation
Chinese translation:反拒认
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

10:59 Mar 10, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Workplace Forms Designer
English term or phrase: non-repudiation
XFDL Capabilities

XFDL is actually its own programming language. XFDL has the intelligence to make decisions on given input, handle arithmetic requests, and respond to user input. XFDL can concurrently guide users through the interface they are using, perform calculations, and error check the entered data. The computations are built into each document distributed to the users; no server-side processing is involved in these calculations.

XFDL provides full ***non-repudiation*** and auditability by storing the form template, data, and logic in a single file that can be digitally signed. Item values are stored within the items themselves, and the form layout is retained throughout the process. Forms this complex cannot be expressed in HTML format.

TIA
Shang
China
反拒认
Explanation:
http://scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=dzkjdxxb200405013
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5反拒认Wenjer Leuschel
5 +1FYI
clearwater


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
反拒认


Explanation:
http://scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=dzkjdxxb200405013

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma: Numerous academci papers use this word. 完全同意。
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Martin.

agree  Julia Zou
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Julia.

agree  Ozethai: Hi, Wenjer!
7 hrs
  -> Hello, Oze! How are you doing? Long see no time?

agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
14 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Danbing HE
5 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
不可否认性

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 492

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
3 hrs