KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

complimentary products

Chinese translation: 配套产品


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complimentary products
Chinese translation:配套产品
Entered by: clearwater

07:05 Mar 16, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / virtualisation
English term or phrase: complimentary products
You can tell that a product category has matured when it spawns an ecosystem of complimentary products.
In the case of desktop and application virtualization, the emergence of supporting solutions, such as Kidaro’s Managed Workspace product, demonstrates that the segment is gaining traction.
clearwater
China
配套产品
Explanation:
eg.
1.但前景并不足够?What if you could sort your customers easily by product line, and easily market to them with complimentary products and services that you offer?如果您有什么样的客户可以轻易的产品线,易市场,以他们提供配套产品和服务,你呢? ...
www.articlecodex.com/translate/zh-CN/?/Articles/Business/Bu...'t-Outlook-Good-Enough?-1811.htm - 54k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页
2.
下行的自动调节心态,使你和你的互联网业务成倍增长时日. Choose Complimentary Products选择配套产品.
www.bestrealincome.com/home-based-internet-business/zh-CN/ - 43k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2配套产品
Julia Zou
3 +1附赠产品,随赠产品liuhn99


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
配套产品


Explanation:
eg.
1.但前景并不足够?What if you could sort your customers easily by product line, and easily market to them with complimentary products and services that you offer?如果您有什么样的客户可以轻易的产品线,易市场,以他们提供配套产品和服务,你呢? ...
www.articlecodex.com/translate/zh-CN/?/Articles/Business/Bu...'t-Outlook-Good-Enough?-1811.htm - 54k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页
2.
下行的自动调节心态,使你和你的互联网业务成倍增长时日. Choose Complimentary Products选择配套产品.
www.bestrealincome.com/home-based-internet-business/zh-CN/ - 43k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页

Julia Zou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 359
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma
8 mins
  -> Thank you, Martin!

agree  Danbing HE
5 days
  -> Thank you, Danbing!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
附赠产品,随赠产品


Explanation:
随主产品免费赠送的辅助产品。比如卖电脑时赠送的一些小软件。

liuhn99
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Huijun Suo: 谢谢!又学到了新东西。不过看上下文是否有“赠”的意义在其中,感觉重心在“附属”上,即由某一产品类别衍生出的一系列相关产品。>不过再看上下文,感觉complimentary和complementary有重合之处,都有“补充,补足”之义,待商榷。
21 hrs