KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

RunLine

Chinese translation: 跑界/行程线


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RunLine
Chinese translation:跑界/行程线
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

08:11 Mar 18, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / a term
English term or phrase: RunLine
Cards have Reached or exceeded RunLine. Do you still want to manually accept these cards. Manual accept can reduce the cards below RunLine.
weihong liu
China
跑界
Explanation:
这类的专有名词一般是不翻译的,除非软件制造商规定了统一的译法。

建议:
“卡片已经达到或超出跑界,您还要以手动方式接受这些卡片吗?利用手动方式接受,可让卡片量低于跑界。”
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2跑界Wenjer Leuschel
3 +1FYI
Angeline PhD


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
runline
跑界


Explanation:
这类的专有名词一般是不翻译的,除非软件制造商规定了统一的译法。

建议:
“卡片已经达到或超出跑界,您还要以手动方式接受这些卡片吗?利用手动方式接受,可让卡片量低于跑界。”


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
17 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Danbing HE
9 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
runline
FYI


Explanation:
runline :行程线。
但建议在这里不要翻译,保留原文较好。


Angeline PhD
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 如果譯詞統一,這樣的詞是可以用的。
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Wenjer!