KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

organizes applications into pieces

Chinese translation: 把应用程序分解成各个部分/组件


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:organizes applications into pieces
Chinese translation:把应用程序分解成各个部分/组件
Entered by: clearwater

21:59 Mar 19, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Ruby on Rails
English term or phrase: organizes applications into pieces
You've seen that Rails organizes applications into pieces with a model, view, and controller. We'll start with the controller. Use the generate script (see "script/generate" on the next page) to create a controller. We'll specify the type of object to create first and then the name of the new controller. Type:
clearwater
China
将应用程序分解成各个对象/服务
Explanation:
根据上下文确定究竟是对象还是服务
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2将应用程序分解成各个对象/服务
Shang
5组织应用入片断lilili6788
4 +1安排各式應用(軟體)成為個別片斷Philip Tang
4将应用有机拆分
Julia Zou
3将应用程序分解成一个个片断并进行组织
Judy Su


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
组织应用入片断


Explanation:
This time is right

lilili6788
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
将应用有机拆分


Explanation:
这样翻可能通一点

Julia Zou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 359

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
安排各式應用(軟體)成為個別片斷


Explanation:
安排各式應用(軟體)成為個別片斷

Please note the APPLICATIONS and PIECES are in plural form, so we are talking about different applications into separate pieces.

Philip Tang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
将应用程序分解成各个对象/服务


Explanation:
根据上下文确定究竟是对象还是服务

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 711
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo: 分解成各种组件
56 mins
  -> great!

agree  Danbing HE
1 day21 hrs
  -> Thanks He!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
将应用程序分解成一个个片断并进行组织


Explanation:
Rails organizes applications into pieces with a model, view, and controller.
Rails 使用模型、视图和控制器将应用程序分解成一个个片断并进行组织。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-03-20 04:58:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

猜想:
使用模型分解应用程序
使用视图和控制器组织应用程序



Judy Su
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 82