KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

printing

Chinese translation: FYI


03:18 Mar 20, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Ruby on Rails
English term or phrase: printing
You now have a controller that renders text, but this design can take you only so far. If you want to follow Rails MVC conventions, you should render text in a separate view instead of a controller. The sloppy design is easy enough to fix. Instead of printing raw text in a controller, render it in a view.
请问:print的意思果真是“打印”吗?它有没有“显示”(相当于前文的render)的意思?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
打印输出到控制器

后面跟着个render呢,所以用打印输出。
Selected response from:

Angeline PhD
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4printing = rending 呈现
Shang
5 +2FYI
Angeline PhD
3 +1FYI
Xiaoping Fu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
printing = rending 呈现


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
22 mins
  -> Thanks Zhuo!

agree  tianhe51
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Tianhe!

agree  Huijun Suo: 应该是 = rendering,呈现,显示。print 有显示的意思
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Suo!

agree  Rui Wang
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Wang!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
打印输出到控制器

后面跟着个render呢,所以用打印输出。

Angeline PhD
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
2 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
1 day19 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
在计算机程序语言中,text 的输出大多是用简单的 print() 或 println()语句实现。不论是输出到打印机还是输出到屏幕,文字显示的方式都是逐字逐行地出现。这和图形的显示方式很不一样。所以,谈论文字输出时,习惯上用print一词。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day15 hrs