KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

e-mail invites

Chinese translation: 电子邮件邀请函


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:e-mail invites
Chinese translation:电子邮件邀请函
Entered by: clearwater

06:13 Mar 22, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Free websites
English term or phrase: e-mail invites
21. FreeConference
The premium version with a toll-free number costs 10 cents a minute, but if you're willing to pay for the call (or use your cell phone) you can schedule a free conference call for up to 100 people that lasts up to 3 hours. Web scheduling and e-mail invites are also included in the free service.
clearwater
China
电子邮件邀请函
Explanation:
我觉得无论是纸面上还是邮件,都要加上“函”字才行
Selected response from:

A-Trans
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3电子邮件邀请Huijun Suo
4 +1电子邮件邀请函A-Trans


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
电子邮件邀请


Explanation:
没啥可说的。让我快点脱贫吧!

Huijun Suo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 慢慢等吧。// 你大概不是初出道的,否则就真的被我那句“慢慢等”给蒙了。
8 mins
  -> Thank you, Wenjer! Rather act than wait!

agree  sunnyxia: :)我也加一点上路的盘缠。
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sunny!

agree  tianhe51: 电邮邀请。 加油!
18 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
电子邮件邀请函


Explanation:
我觉得无论是纸面上还是邮件,都要加上“函”字才行

A-Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
5 days