KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

enterprise features module

Chinese translation: 企业功能模块


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enterprise features module
Chinese translation:企业功能模块
Entered by: clearwater

06:48 Mar 27, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Information Lifecycle Management
English term or phrase: enterprise features module
While FileData Classifier starts off significantly less expensive than rivals, the security discovery module, ILM module for de-duplicating files, and enterprise features module for AD integration and NFS scanning each cost an additional $4,995 per 3TB of managed data.
clearwater
China
企业功能模块
Explanation:
企业功能模块
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1企业功能模块
Julia Zou
3企业特征模块Haiyang Ai


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
企业特征模块


Explanation:
企业特征模块

Haiyang Ai
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 165

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
企业功能模块


Explanation:
企业功能模块

Julia Zou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 359
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
10 days
  -> Thank you Danbing!