KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Dialog Box Launcher

Chinese translation: 对话框启动器


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dialog Box Launcher
Chinese translation:对话框启动器

03:46 Apr 1, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Dialog Box Launcher
Right-click the appropriate Dialog Box Launcher and choose Add to Quick Access Toolbar
Haiyang Ai
United States
对话框启动器
Explanation:
有这个说法,但是不完全确定 :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-04-01 04:48:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

通过向快速访问工具栏添加命令可自定义快速访问工具栏。 快速访问工具栏. 对话框启动器 对话框启动器是出现在某些组中的小图标。单击对话框启动器将打开相关的对话框或任务窗格,其中提供与该组相关的更多选项。 对话框启动器. 返回页首 返回页首 ...
http://office.microsoft.com/zh-cn/powerpoint/HA100666232052....
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
感觉跟你那的上下文对上了 “快速访问工具栏”
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
谢谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6对话框启动器
stonejohn
3对话框
Jason Ma


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dialog box launcher
对话框


Explanation:
应该是这样的。

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
dialog box launcher
对话框启动器


Explanation:
有这个说法,但是不完全确定 :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-04-01 04:48:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

通过向快速访问工具栏添加命令可自定义快速访问工具栏。 快速访问工具栏. 对话框启动器 对话框启动器是出现在某些组中的小图标。单击对话框启动器将打开相关的对话框或任务窗格,其中提供与该组相关的更多选项。 对话框启动器. 返回页首 返回页首 ...
http://office.microsoft.com/zh-cn/powerpoint/HA100666232052....
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
感觉跟你那的上下文对上了 “快速访问工具栏”

stonejohn
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
谢谢

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma: Bravo, launcher means 启动器,也可以叫‘启动程序’
9 mins
  -> Thanks, Matin.

agree  Shang
11 mins
  -> Thanks, Shang.

agree  Julia Zou
44 mins
  -> Thanks, Julia.

agree  Philip Tang
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  tianhe51
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Danbing HE
5 days