KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

stub source

Chinese translation: stub源代码


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stub source
Chinese translation:stub源代码
Entered by: clearwater

02:10 Apr 6, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Java grid computing
English term or phrase: stub source
With the WSDL, the Java grid service implementation, and the WSDD and JNDI deployment files in place, we have fully defined and configured the grid service. However, we must still compile the implementation, and generate and compile the Web service stub source. To do this, we use the build.xml Ant script in the Globus Build Services Package you downloaded earlier. This package contains many scripts, including a shell script for Unix and a Python script for Windows. Essentially, these scripts pass properties to the Ant build.
莫非是“存根源代码”?
clearwater
China
stub代码
Explanation:
stub通常不翻译

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-04-06 03:37:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stub源代码
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stub代码
Shang
4 +1桩代码Wile Wang


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
桩代码


Explanation:
不完全确定。stub source 通常是为了测试目的编写的。比如两个程序员,A写了一个调用 foo(),B负责编写foo()。但A希望在B完成之前测试自己的代码,就要写一个假的 foo(),这个假的 foo()就叫 stub source

Wile Wang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
10 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stub代码


Explanation:
stub通常不翻译

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-04-06 03:37:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stub源代码

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 723
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Tianhe!