KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

richest-looking

Chinese translation: 外观最丰富的


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:richest-looking
Chinese translation:外观最丰富的
Entered by: clearwater

06:15 Jun 27, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Web 2.0
English term or phrase: richest-looking
3. Do your homework on tools and platforms. WikiMatrix.org and Weblogmatrix.org allow users to compare products feature by feature. Hinchcliffe recommends MediaWiki, which is used by Wikipedia and is open-source, and Confluence, which is a commercial product that is widely used in enterprises. As for blogs, he recommends WorkPress, one of the most popular and richest-looking blog platforms.
clearwater
China
外观最丰富的
Explanation:
的确是Wordpress
customize的空间很大
Selected response from:

xtang
Japan
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3外观最丰富的
xtang
5看起来非常华丽/豪华的
J.H. Wang
4 +1看起来最丰富的
orientalhorizon
4访问量最高
Kevin Zhang
3内容最丰富
Justin Lai


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
内容最丰富


Explanation:
WorkPress 是不是应该是 WordPress 才对?

Justin Lai
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 399
Notes to answerer
Asker: 不用管,原文即WorkPress。


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
访问量最高


Explanation:
richest-looking应该是指访问人数最多吧
对于博客而言,访问量是一个很重要的指标

Kevin Zhang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
看起来最丰富的


Explanation:
应该是说内容、功能或外观等方面看起来最丰富的工具平台,从字面来说意思如此。

orientalhorizon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 596

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
22 mins
  -> thanks a lot

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
外观最丰富的


Explanation:
的确是Wordpress
customize的空间很大

xtang
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
0 min

agree  Guei Lin
22 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
3 days5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
看起来非常华丽/豪华的


Explanation:
rich这里是颜色鲜艳、华丽、豪华的意思

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 806