KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

flush

Chinese translation: 清空


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flush
Chinese translation:清空
Entered by: clearwater

02:33 Jul 4, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / DNS
English term or phrase: flush
After you're done editing, exit the Registry. To make the change take effect, restart your computer, or flush your cache by issuing the command ipconfig /flushdns at a command prompt. The command will flush your DNS cache -- all the entries, both positive and negative, will be flushed -- and it will be empty until you start visiting Web sites.
专业说法是什么?刷新?清空?还是?
clearwater
China
清空
Explanation:
清空缓存
获取最新数据的时候才用“刷新”
Selected response from:

Judy Su
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5清空
Judy Su
4释放缓存Jadienne
3 +1转储清除
Justin Lai


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
转储清除


Explanation:
InnoDB 中文参考手册--- 犬犬(心帆)翻译从3.23.40b 开始,InnoDB 使用一种被称为“双写(doublewrite)” 的新颖的文件转储清除(flush)技术。这增加了在操作系统崩溃或停电 ... 只有在写入与转储清除(flush)双写缓冲结束后,InnoDB 才将页面写入到数据文件的适当的位置。如果在页面写入期间操作系统 ...
man.chinaunix.net/database/mysql/inonodb_zh/12.htm - 8k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

Justin Lai
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo: 清空
3 mins
  -> Thanks Xiangdong!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
清空


Explanation:
清空缓存
获取最新数据的时候才用“刷新”

Judy Su
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
22 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
53 mins

agree  Carol Chen
1 hr

agree  Jian Zhang
1 hr

agree  Danbing HE
3 days11 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
释放缓存


Explanation:
释放缓存

Jadienne
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese