KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

transformational picture

Chinese translation: 变革性的景象


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transformational picture
Chinese translation:变革性的景象
Entered by: clearwater

12:55 Sep 13, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Project Genesis
English term or phrase: transformational picture
We’re now seeing a much more holistic, {transformational picture} emerging from the synthesis of the many business trends and new technologies that are swirling around IT like Web 2.0, SOA, composite apps, and business process management.
clearwater
China
变革性的前景 / 转折性变化的景象
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

ogreat
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1变革性的前景 / 转折性变化的景象ogreat
4革命性的景象
H. J. Zhang
4转变前景translcp


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
转变前景


Explanation:
hope helps

translcp
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
革命性的景象


Explanation:
或者,更活一点,“变革整个世界的景象”。

H. J. Zhang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 54
Notes to answerer
Asker: transformational译成“革命性的”是不是太过了点?


2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
变革性的前景 / 转折性变化的景象


Explanation:
供参考

ogreat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 days19 hrs