KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

move through

Chinese translation: 进展,进行


02:15 Sep 14, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: move through
Context:
Q: Does this mean that customers using Covast as their EDI provider will have to replace their EDI with the BizTalk version of EDI?
A: Microsoft plans to work closely with BizTalk Server customers using the Covast Accelerator to ensure a smooth transition path for adopting the native support for comprehensive EDI and AS2 protocols in BizTalk Server 2006 R2. We expect to deliver more specific details as we {move through} the TAP program and subsequent customer engagement regarding this functionality.


这里move through是什么意思?请指教,多谢!
Kevin Zhang
Chinese translation:进展,进行
Explanation:
直译是“穿过,通过”,宾语是program故而译作“进展,进行”。
Selected response from:

Subra
Grading comment
谢谢你的启发.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1开展.../进行...Kevin Z
3 +1进展,进行
Subra


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
开展.../进行...


Explanation:
在我们开展..时,我们将给予详细信息...

Kevin Z
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
进展,进行


Explanation:
直译是“穿过,通过”,宾语是program故而译作“进展,进行”。

Subra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
谢谢你的启发.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bestonlyfan: 或是“实施”
13 hrs