KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

work themselves out

Chinese translation: 自然得到解决


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:work themselves out
Chinese translation:自然得到解决
Entered by: chinesetrans

23:14 Sep 14, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / data center
English term or phrase: work themselves out
Until recently, many organizations didn't have to think about their data center infrastructure more than once a decade. As long as there was enough space to house the new server rack, cooling and power needs would {work themselves out}. But those times are quickly passing as the demand for computing power increases and puts a strain on electricity supplies.
clearwater
China
自然而然的解决/很容易的就解决了
Explanation:
只要有足够的空间放新增服务器/服务器机架,冷却/温控供电需求/问题就会自然而然的解决/很容易的就解决了。下文作者转折说事过境迁,当今的计算机供电可不象过去那样简单了。
Selected response from:

chinesetrans
Netherlands
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2自然而然的解决/很容易的就解决了
chinesetrans
4自己解决translcp
3自行得到满足
Sun Song


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
自己解决


Explanation:
基于上下文, 希望有所帮助。

translcp
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
自然而然的解决/很容易的就解决了


Explanation:
只要有足够的空间放新增服务器/服务器机架,冷却/温控供电需求/问题就会自然而然的解决/很容易的就解决了。下文作者转折说事过境迁,当今的计算机供电可不象过去那样简单了。

chinesetrans
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
3 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
自行得到满足


Explanation:
in light of the immediate context.
[冷却和动力(方面的)需求]自行得到满足。

Sun Song
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 215