KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

the outsourced

Chinese translation: 接包方


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the outsourced
Chinese translation:接包方
Entered by: clearwater

11:19 Sep 18, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Outsourcing
English term or phrase: the outsourced
It is striking how most everyone will insist that communication is a key activity to successful outsourcing. So why the heck can it be so darn hard to make people within an organization understand what is going on? And why is it so hard to have clear-cut communication between the outsourcer and {the outsourced}?
与外包方(outsourcer)相对的叫什么?
承包方吗?
clearwater
China
接包方
Explanation:
http://www.informationweek.com.cn/icolumn/20.html
Selected response from:

Zhiqin_Chen
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1接包方
Zhiqin_Chen
4承包方,服务商
Judy Su


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
接包方


Explanation:
http://www.informationweek.com.cn/icolumn/20.html

Zhiqin_Chen
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 days21 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
承包方,服务商


Explanation:
提供外包服务者

Judy Su
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 82