KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

unsubsidised price

Chinese translation: 无补贴价格


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unsubsidised price
Chinese translation:无补贴价格
Entered by: clearwater

04:51 Sep 19, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Nokia
English term or phrase: unsubsidised price
Nokia is hoping to spur businesses to adopt its E-series phones by convincing IT managers they'll save money over the long term by using the mobiles in combination with VoIP software. The {unsubsidised price} of the E51 will be €350 ($485) and should be available in the last three months of the year.
专业说法是什么?
clearwater
China
无/非补助/贴价格
Explanation:
subsidized price
补助价格
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2无/非补助/贴价格
Shang
4净机价
Lu Wang
3不含税价格
William He


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
无/非补助/贴价格


Explanation:
subsidized price
补助价格

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 703
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  translcp
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  bestonlyfan: 无补贴价格
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
净机价


Explanation:
我在某论坛上见过这个说法,意思是不考虑其它加价或补贴因素


    Reference: http://board.phonehk.com/archiver/?tid-67473-page-2.html
Lu Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
不含税价格


Explanation:
在许多发达国家,买东西要缴消费税,有些商家会在报价中包含消费税(subsidised price), 而且些则不包含,则为不含税价格,需要顾客另行支付。可能还需要考证,仅供参考。

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 294