KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

client engagement processes

Chinese translation: 客户参与/互动流程


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:client engagement processes
Chinese translation:客户参与/互动流程
Entered by: William He

11:10 Sep 20, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: client engagement processes
Context:
The sales process was evaluated for the financial sector and the proposal and client engagement processes were considered for the professional services sector.

TIA!
J.H. Wang
China
客户参与/互动流程
Explanation:
“the proposal and client engagement processes”应该是“提议流程和客户参与流程”,“engagement”本身包含双方都要参与其中的意思,根据本句的语境,可以译为“参与/互动”,没有更多参考上下文,仅供参考!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
I think this answer is most suitable!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2客户获取流程Wenjer Leuschel
3客户参与/互动流程
William He
3客户接触流程
karcsy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
client engagement process
客户获取流程


Explanation:
句子解析成 {The [(sales) process] was [valuated for the financial sector]} and {the [(proposal) and (client engagement) processes] were [considered for the professional services sector]}. 也许容易明白些。

Client engagement process 等于 client aquisition process 一样,可以称为“客户获取流程”。


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans: here, engagement = acquisition, solication
14 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  translcp
15 hrs
  -> Thanks.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
客户接触流程


Explanation:
http://www.emcsoftware.com.tw/solutions/examples/client_enga...

就业:解决建筑师在j2ee ,诺依计算机就业博客- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 ]-Ensures effective client engagement and stakeholder management during assignment (may include management of subcontractors and partners). -确保有效的客户接触与利益相关者管理中的转让(包括可管理的分包商和合作伙伴) . ...
hotjobs.taragana.com/index.php/archive/job-solutions-architect-in-j2ee-noida/zh_TW/ - 69k - 网页快照 - 类似网页
现代客户信息管理:真正的一对一营销-资讯中心-金融界客户信息管理就像一个王国,涵盖了市场营销,销售和服务等以前相对独立的经营流程——这些都是面向客户并与客户接触的流程,在 ... 你的客户信息管理业务流程必须支持所有的接触点,并且维护对客户的连贯统一的认知以及客户对你的公司的连贯统一的认知。 ...
leadership.jrj.com.cn/news/2007-04-03/000002117716.html - 39k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 13

3 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
客户参与/互动流程


Explanation:
“the proposal and client engagement processes”应该是“提议流程和客户参与流程”,“engagement”本身包含双方都要参与其中的意思,根据本句的语境,可以译为“参与/互动”,没有更多参考上下文,仅供参考!

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
I think this answer is most suitable!