KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

implement software on-premise

Chinese translation: 在机构内部实现/部署软件


05:50 Sep 22, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: implement software on-premise
Microsoft’s vision is to empower customer to make smart decisions on when to {implement software on-premise} and when to implement services in the cloud.

Thanks for your help.
Kevin Zhang
Chinese translation:在机构内部实现/部署软件
Explanation:
on-premise机构内部

Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
经查证,您的观点确实是正确的.如果下次能给出出处就更好了(一点建议).无论如何,非常感谢您的指教.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3在机构内部实现/部署软件
Shang
5在现场部署软件
clearwater


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
在现场部署软件


Explanation:
在现场实施/部署软件
当然,这里的现场多指客户或用户的现场。

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 492

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
在机构内部实现/部署软件


Explanation:
on-premise机构内部



Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 703
Grading comment
经查证,您的观点确实是正确的.如果下次能给出出处就更好了(一点建议).无论如何,非常感谢您的指教.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
3 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxtms30301: From reading the full document - http://www.microsoft.com/biztalk/solutions/soa/soa_edge.mspx - "on premise" refers to software running internally.
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Danbing HE
2 days10 hrs
  -> Thank you.