KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

on the road

Chinese translation: 出差时/旅行时


09:34 Nov 1, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: on the road
这是原句,Remote mode is familiar to GroupWise users on the road. 是对 novell 公司 GroupWise 软件的介绍,不太确定这里 on the road 是什么意思
mdshrek
Chinese translation:出差时/旅行时
Explanation:
没什么特别意思,就是在路上,也就是出差或旅行时。
Selected response from:

ration
Grading comment
是的,指经常移动办公的用户
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9出差时/旅行时
ration
5GROUPWISE 的在线用户
happyzane


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
出差时/旅行时


Explanation:
没什么特别意思,就是在路上,也就是出差或旅行时。

ration
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
是的,指经常移动办公的用户

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLT_CHINA: 基本上没有什么特别意思,他说的是对的
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Frank Wang: 经常出差/旅行的
26 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Han Li
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  chinesetrans
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  J.H. Wang: 旅行中的,旅途中的
1 day8 hrs

agree  orientalhorizon
4 days

agree  Danbing HE
4 days

agree  LoyalTrans
6 days

agree  Joy-KC
13 days

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
GROUPWISE 的在线用户


Explanation:
it is。

happyzane
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20