KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

RR number

Chinese translation: 乡村邮递路线号


15:56 Nov 2, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / data profiling数据概要分析
English term or phrase: RR number
What specific buckets of data are parsed and standardized out of an address in the Standardization phase?

^^A. House Number, Direction, Street name, Street type, PO Box number, ***RR number***, city, state, zip
^^B. Geocode location of a building
^^C. First initial and last name
^^D. Number of people living at the location}

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:乡村邮递路线号
Explanation:
即 rural mail route number
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2乡村邮递路线号
J.H. Wang
5郊外邮递路径号码
billychang
4邮道 号码
karcsy
4郊区(邮递)路线编号
lbone
3路网号
Yang Min


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rr number
郊外邮递路径号码


Explanation:
This is the mailing address for rural area in the US

Example sentence(s):
  • rural route 1234
billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 241

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rr number
路网号


Explanation:
http://www.cits.rncan.gc.ca/cit/servlet/CIT/site_id=01&page_...
Relief and Landform (FO), Power Network (RE), Rail Network (RF). Road Network (RR), Water Saturated Soils (SS), Toponymy (TO). Vegetation (VE)


Yang Min
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
郊区(邮递)路线编号


Explanation:
RR = rural route

参考:
http://www.google.cn/search?aq=t&oq=&num=100&complete=1&hl=z...

lbone
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 114

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rr number
乡村邮递路线号


Explanation:
即 rural mail route number

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 798
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
5 days

agree  Joy-KC
11 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rr number
邮道 号码


Explanation:
翻译词条:rr- 最实用的在线英汉词典L.Dictionary of CNLEI.COM=railroad2. =rural route 邮道 ... ... =rural route 邮道. 【推荐】l.English-Words - 最实用英汉词条翻译大全,英汉互译,英语例句. ...
www.cnlei.com/l.Search/Dict/?k=rr - 8k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

[PDF] Form W-8BEN文件格式: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML 版
Permanent residence address (street, apt. or suite no., or rural route). Do not use P.O. box or in-care-of address.永久居住地址(街道、室号、或邮道). ...
fxsolasia.com/example/W8BEN_cn.pdf - 类似网页


karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 13