KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

"pillars" of capability

Chinese translation: 支持/主要功能


16:51 Nov 3, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: "pillars" of capability
What are the four major "pillars" of capability within Information Server?

^A. Understand, Cleanse, Transform, Deliver
^B. Cleanse, Load, Investigate, Report
^C. Develop, Deploy, Manage, Measure
^D. Design, Adapt, Run, Audit}

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:支持/主要功能
Explanation:
四大支持/主要功能
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3支持/主要功能
clearwater
4能力“支柱”/组成部分
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
能力“支柱”/组成部分


Explanation:
直译就是支柱,灵活翻译为“组成部分”似乎也可以

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 798

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
支持/主要功能


Explanation:
四大支持/主要功能

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 492
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ration: 主要功能
2 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  J.H. Wang
13 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Joy-KC
10 days