KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

trickle feed

Chinese translation: 滴流馈给


17:38 Nov 3, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: trickle feed
Event Publisher provides real-time, ***trickle feed*** Changed Data Capture from distributed DB2 and mainframe sources. When should you position Event Publisher?

^A. There are no transformation requirements because the source and target schemas are identical.
^B. When you are moving data from one XML document to another.
^C. The target schema is very different than the source and DataStage will be used to transform and adjust the data for application to the target.
^D. Large scale batch data movement is your goal}

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:滴流馈给
Explanation:
feed=馈给/馈送/源
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2滴流馈给
Frank Wang
4细节反馈laserboy


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
滴流馈给


Explanation:
feed=馈给/馈送/源

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 322
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
4 days

agree  Joy-KC
10 days

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
细节反馈


Explanation:
细节反馈

laserboy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8