KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

replicate it across system and after business system

Chinese translation: 应用到整个系统中,并与商业系统一致


22:19 Nov 8, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Information interoperability
English term or phrase: replicate it across system and after business system
In other words, too get everyone talking a common language, or lexicon—at least from a business perspective (good luck on the rest). So, you ask, why does IT need to care? Because, like all things business today, it is IT’s job to make “it” work. Information interoperability (IIO) is no different since it is IT’s job to take whatever terminology is being used to describe whatever business transaction is taking place, and {replicate it across system and after business system}.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:应用到整个系统中,并与商业系统一致
Explanation:
replicate it across system and after business system
应用到整个系统中,并与商业系统一致
after应该是用的与...一致, 以...命名的意思吧
Selected response from:

Dan Wen
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5经过系统认可,并为商务系统所认可。
happyzane
3应用到整个系统中,并与商业系统一致
Dan Wen


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
应用到整个系统中,并与商业系统一致


Explanation:
replicate it across system and after business system
应用到整个系统中,并与商业系统一致
after应该是用的与...一致, 以...命名的意思吧

Dan Wen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
谢谢!

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
经过系统认可,并为商务系统所认可。


Explanation:
应该是这样的吧。

happyzane
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20