KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

business modularity

Chinese translation: 业务模块化


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business modularity
Chinese translation:业务模块化
Entered by: clearwater

04:48 Nov 12, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / SOA & BPM
English term or phrase: business modularity
Motorola is another enterprise anticipating this SOA-BPM convergence. “We’ve tied our BPM tool to our system family architecture, which defines the blueprint for our company,” said Charles Soto, senior director for enterprise platforms at Motorola. “After all, they’re extensions of the same concept: {business modularity}.”
clearwater
China
业务模块化
Explanation:
与组织机构的模块化紧密相联的概念,系统开发与集成中的重要概念。
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3业务模块化
orientalhorizon
5组件化业务模式stronggas
4业务模块性William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)
4业务模块化, 业务模板化
xiang jing


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
业务模块化


Explanation:
与组织机构的模块化紧密相联的概念,系统开发与集成中的重要概念。

orientalhorizon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 596
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  happyzane
8 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Joy-KC
1 day8 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
3 days23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
业务模块性


Explanation:


William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!我最初也考虑过,但不如“业务模块化”来得常见。


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
业务模块化, 业务模板化


Explanation:
specialized in this field

xiang jing
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
组件化业务模式


Explanation:
详见
http://www.langlang.cc/ShowPrice.aspx/pid/1828129.html
里面的“组件化业务模式”及对应的英文“...business modularity...”

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.langlang.cc/ShowPrice.aspx/pid/1828129.html
stronggas
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18