KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

routine

Chinese translation: 程序/过程


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:routine
Chinese translation:程序/过程
Entered by: clearwater

04:38 Jan 14, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / SIM
English term or phrase: routine
In similar ways, the effort involved in configuring security monitoring and analysis can vary greatly depending on the degree of automation built into the SIM's installation {routine}. Some SIMs will put themselves into a configuration that's minimally useful by default. Others require you to step through an extensive setup {routine}. The payoff to this greater time investment is the system will, from the get-go, gather information tailored to your needs.
都是指“过程”吗?还是指“实用程序”?
clearwater
China
第一个:程序 第二个:过程
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

ration
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3第一个:程序 第二个:过程
ration
4过程 puma young
2第一个:过程 第二个:程序
Yang Min


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
第一个:过程 第二个:程序


Explanation:
第一个:过程 第二个:程序

Yang Min
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
第一个:程序 第二个:过程


Explanation:
---

ration
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  weijinfengdu: 两个都说成“程序”也可以呢,貌似……
27 mins

agree  translcp
1 day33 mins

agree  Danbing HE
7 days

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
过程 


Explanation:
第一个和第二个都是过程,本文中只有安装程序,其它都是安装程序安装过程中所需的一段过程。

puma young
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4