KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

aligned

Chinese translation: 校准一致的


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aligned
Chinese translation:校准一致的
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

16:34 Jan 14, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: aligned
According to Jorg Pretzel of GS1 Germany, "Our customers clearly view accurate and aligned master data as a key contributor to a smooth running supply chain.

这里aligned是一致的、联合的还是其他意思呢? 多谢!
J.H. Wang
China
校准的
Explanation:
确实有一致的意思。

这里的 master data 指的是公司行号的基本资料信息,德语里称为 Stammdaten,例如库存量、货品号码、货品分类、存仓地点等等基本资料。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3校准的Wenjer Leuschel
5 +1校正/调准/调整
clearwater
4 +1相应的
Shang
3接軌
pkchan
2分类数据
William He


Discussion entries: 18





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
校准的


Explanation:
确实有一致的意思。

这里的 master data 指的是公司行号的基本资料信息,德语里称为 Stammdaten,例如库存量、货品号码、货品分类、存仓地点等等基本资料。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 212
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much for your great help!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=define: aligned
8 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  orientalhorizon
9 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Danbing HE
6 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
相应的


Explanation:
与...相适应的

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 711
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: my first thought - jargon for suitable 合适 - it's possible.
4 hrs
  -> thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
接軌


Explanation:
接軌(英語譯成漢語translation glossary) term,經濟學,商務/金融- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ](KudoZ) 英語譯成漢語translation of 接軌[term - 經濟學(商務/金融)]. ... 同意, Wenjer Leuschel: It's all right and fine with "in line or align with." ...
chi.proz.com/kudoz/1396045 - 32k - Cached - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 172
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
校正/调准/调整


Explanation:
accurate and aligned master data
内容准确、经过调整的主数据

准确、调整过的主数据。

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 492
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
2 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
分类数据


Explanation:
会不会是分类数据?

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 294
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!