KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

head to head comparison

Chinese translation: 大比拼/逐一比较


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:head to head comparison
Chinese translation:大比拼/逐一比较
Entered by: Helen Li

13:11 Feb 18, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: head to head comparison
It probably means you compare every aspect of two similiar products.
http://www.digitalcamerareview.com/default.asp?newsID=3342
Shouguang Cao
China
大比拼/逐一比较
Explanation:
LINK中的文章就是照相机的功能/特性的各自比较,可翻成"大比拼",或"逐一比较"
Selected response from:

Helen Li
Singapore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7大比拼/逐一比较
Helen Li
5面对面的直接比较
clearwater


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
大比拼/逐一比较


Explanation:
LINK中的文章就是照相机的功能/特性的各自比较,可翻成"大比拼",或"逐一比较"

Helen Li
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 详细较量
1 min

agree  Milton Guo
35 mins

agree  Joy-KC
50 mins

agree  Bill Lao
1 hr

agree  Angus Woo: 逐一比较
12 hrs

agree  rushidao
12 hrs

agree  sc128: 逐一对比
14 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
面对面的直接比较


Explanation:
http://www.google.cn/search?num=50&complete=1&hl=zh-CN&newwi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-02-18 22:46:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者:正面比较

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 492