KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

help tickets

Chinese translation: 求助单


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:help tickets
Chinese translation:求助单
Entered by: clearwater

06:03 Feb 21, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / free downloads
English term or phrase: help tickets
The program includes a variety of other tools, such as easy access to ping and traceroute functions. And it attempts to be a help desk application as well. You can create {help tickets} with it, assign the ticket to others or yourself, and include due dates, priorities and so on.
求助单?
clearwater
China
求助單﹐求助申請﹐求助表
Explanation:
都可以吧。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4求助單﹐求助申請﹐求助表
jyuan_us
4支援服务系统
Helen Li
3求助递送/传递/联络单
chinesetrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
支援服务系统


Explanation:
考虑到在句中的意思,感觉可翻译为“支援服务系统”

Helen Li
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 45

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
求助單﹐求助申請﹐求助表


Explanation:
都可以吧。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1137
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chinesetrans: 求助递送/传递/联络单, 更精确。
39 mins

agree  Milton Guo
2 hrs

agree  Julia Zou
8 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
求助递送/传递/联络单


Explanation:
根据后文,翻译成“问题联络单”更精确

chinesetrans
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23