KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

SNAP Test

Chinese translation: SNAP快速检测法


11:40 Mar 13, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / DSR Reader
English term or phrase: SNAP Test
Results of SNAP Test held on January 11, 2002 will be declared on July 3, 2008.
Jianming Sun
Chinese translation:SNAP快速检测法
Explanation:
SNAP法检测的结果
Selected response from:

chrisliu
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5子网接入协议测试
Yan Yuliang
4拉力试验
Duobing Chen
3 +1SNAP快速检测法
chrisliu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
snap test
SNAP快速检测法


Explanation:
SNAP法检测的结果


    Reference: http://scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=wsyj200404044
    Reference: http://blog.0574.tv/User3/2213/Show.asp?/_articleid/13026.ht...
chrisliu
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
17 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snap test
拉力试验


Explanation:
for your reference

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 134

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
snap test
子网接入协议测试


Explanation:
如果原文是关于无线网络的话,应该就是SubNetwork Access Protocol。

在www.acronymfinder上查到的另一个缩写是Standard Network Access Protocol,翻译成中文应该是“标准网络接入协议”,但该缩写似乎不常见与各种技术文献。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16小时 (2008-03-14 03:43:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不过,Tech/Engineering - IT,这个究竟是工程技术还是信息技术方面的词汇呢?还是要看上下文。


    Reference: http://www.networkdictionary.cn/protocols/snap.php
Yan Yuliang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24