KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Alert Article

Chinese translation: Alert刊载的文章


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Alert Article
Chinese translation:Alert刊载的文章
Entered by: clearwater

22:54 Apr 6, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / eCommerce Solution
English term or phrase: Alert Article
According to AMR Research, in an {Alert Article} written by Robert Garf titled Is BEA’s AquaLogic®Commerce Services a Hidden Gem?, "Our survey data shows that 69 percent of retailers will replace their current e-commerce platform by the end of 2008, or at least begin the process."
clearwater
China
Alert刊载的文章
Explanation:
Alert 是AMR Research的系列刊物,其中包括Alert on Manufacturing, Alert for Retail, European Alert。
在其网站上可以查到类似文章。如果愿意的话,可以翻译为警示或忠告之类。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Alert刊载的文章
Lu Zou
4警示性文章
Duobing Chen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alert article
警示性文章


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 134

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alert article
Alert刊载的文章


Explanation:
Alert 是AMR Research的系列刊物,其中包括Alert on Manufacturing, Alert for Retail, European Alert。
在其网站上可以查到类似文章。如果愿意的话,可以翻译为警示或忠告之类。


    Reference: http://www.amrresearch.com/
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc
8 mins

agree  William He
1 hr