KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

BEHAVIOR

Chinese translation: 性能


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BEHAVIOR
Chinese translation:性能
Entered by: Gertrude Tsau

19:35 Apr 24, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: BEHAVIOR
DEVICE BEHAVIOR EFFECTIVE FROM SOFTWARE VERSION X.XXXX
jyuan_us
United States
性能
Explanation:
behavior=(機器等的)運轉狀態,性能
(事物的)反應,變化;作用
Selected response from:

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3性能
Gertrude Tsau
4 +1运行
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
behavior
性能


Explanation:
behavior=(機器等的)運轉狀態,性能
(事物的)反應,變化;作用


Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pastoral taylor
4 hrs

agree  AZ-Loc
5 hrs

agree  Liang Zhao
14 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
behavior
运行


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jackylee
3 hrs