KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

well-implemented

Chinese translation: 良好实现的


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:well-implemented
Chinese translation:良好实现的
Entered by: clearwater

11:14 Apr 29, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / whole-disk encryption
English term or phrase: well-implemented
In this review I've looked at several programs for creating and managing encrypted volumes, from Windows Vista's own BitLocker encryption to PGP's full-blown desktop suite for encrypting e-mail and instant messaging. You can even get remarkably strong, {well-implemented} whole-disk encryption without having to pay for it -- although in a corporate setting, features like manageability or support are well worth paying for.
clearwater
China
良好实现的
Explanation:
我的理解就是加密效果不赖
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3良好实现的
Alvin Liu
1(与其他软件)相容性很好,
Bin Tiede


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
良好实现的


Explanation:
我的理解就是加密效果不赖

Alvin Liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 645
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva
7 hrs

agree  AZ-Loc
20 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
1 day10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
(与其他软件)相容性很好,


Explanation:
although in a corporate setting
根据although得出的结论

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-04-29 19:42:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

相容性良好的

Bin Tiede
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: 与相容性无关。