KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

smartly written usability

Chinese translation: 编写巧妙、非常易用


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:smartly written usability
Chinese translation:编写巧妙、非常易用
Entered by: clearwater

11:18 Apr 29, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / whole-disk encryption
English term or phrase: smartly written usability
TrueCrypt makes an incredibly strong case for being the first whole-disk or virtual-volume encryption solution to try out. Aside from being free and open source (two big pluses), it's full of {smartly written usability} and data-protection features and is an effective way to encrypt a whole system, including the OS partition.
clearwater
China
巧妙编程的可用性
Explanation:
我理解为这个软件编写得很好,具有很大得可用性。
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3巧妙编程的可用性
Alvin Liu
3two types of smartly written features
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
巧妙编程的可用性


Explanation:
我理解为这个软件编写得很好,具有很大得可用性。

Alvin Liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 645
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gertrude Tsau
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  AZ-Loc
20 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
1 day10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
two types of smartly written features


Explanation:
1 usability features and 2 data protection features

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-04-29 21:45:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

features = 功能; 产品特点

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381