KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

on-board

Chinese translation: 机载


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-board
Chinese translation:机载
Entered by: jackylee

16:15 Apr 29, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: on-board
The ETS2132 switch features an (on-board ) Web interface compatible with Internet Explorer, Mozilla, Firefox, or Netscape for access and control of your servers over IP.
jackylee
机载
Explanation:
较常用的一种说法
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1机载
Frank Wang
4 -1板载Huijun Suo


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
机载


Explanation:
较常用的一种说法

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 322
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
板载


Explanation:
Google “板载Web界面”,结果也只有300多条,但大都与交换机有关。

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&q=“板载Web界面”&b...

Huijun Suo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Bill Li: 附载
10 hrs
  -> Thank you for your feedback.